AFL round 17 teams: All the ins and outs

WEST COAST v COLLINGWOOD, 8.10pm AEST, Friday 12 July, Optus Stadium

WEST COAST EAGLES
B Shannon Hurn, Tom Barrass, Tom Cole
HB Brad Sheppard, Jeremy McGovern, Lewis Jetta
C Dom Sheed, Jack Redden, Andrew Gaff
HF Jarrod Cameron, Jack Darling, Jamie Cripps
F Liam Ryan, Josh J. Kennedy, Willie Rioli
FOL Nic Naitanui, Elliot Yeo, Luke Shuey
I/C Chris Masten, Oscar Allen, Tom Hickey, Jackson Nelson
EMG Jack Petruccelle, Will Schofield, Matthew Allen, Josh Smith
IN Tom Cole, Josh J. Kennedy
OUT Liam Duggan (injured), Brendon Ah Chee (injured)

COLLINGWOOD
B Brayden Maynard, Jordan Roughead, Levi Greenwood
HB Jack Crisp, Darcy Moore, Isaac Quaynor
C Tom Phillips, Scott Pendlebury, Chris Mayne
HF Callum L. Brown, Mason Cox, Will Hoskin-Elliott
F Jordan De Goey, Brody Mihocek, Jamie Elliott
FOL Brodie Grundy, Adam Treloar, Steele Sidebottom
I/C James Aish, John Noble, Brayden Sier, Ben Crocker
EMG Tyler Brown, Josh Thomas, Matthew Scharenberg, Josh Daicos
IN Levi Greenwood, John Noble, Ben Crocker
OUT Matthew Scharenberg (omitted), Josh Thomas (omitted), Josh Daicos (omitted)
NEW John Noble

SYDNEY v CARLTON, 1.45pm AEST Saturday 13 July, SCG

SYDNEY SWANS
B Colin O'Riordan, Dane Rampe, Lewis Melican
HB Jake Lloyd, Tom McCartin, Callum Mills
C Kieren Jack, Josh P. Kennedy, Isaac Heeney
HF Will Hayward, Sam Reid, Jordan Dawson
F Tom Papley, Nick Blakey, Luke Parker
FOL Aliir Aliir, James Rowbottom, Zak Jones
I/C George Hewett, Harry Cunningham, Oliver Florent, Ben Ronke
EMG James Rose, Robbie Fox, Ryley Stoddart, Joel Amartey
IN Kieren Jack
OUT James Rose (omitted)

Advertisement

CARLTON
B Dale Thomas, Liam Jones, Kade Simpson
HB Lachie Plowman, Levi Casboult, Hugh Goddard
C Lochie O'Brien, Sam Petrevski-Seton, Will Setterfield
HF Zac Fisher, Harry McKay, Jack Silvagni
F Michael Gibbons, Matthew Kennedy, Darcy Lang
FOL Matthew Kreuzer, Patrick Cripps, Sam Walsh
I/C Ed Curnow, Marc Murphy, Nic Newman, Paddy Dow
EMG Matthew Owies, Matthew Lobbe, Alex Fasolo, Josh Deluca
IN Hugh Goddard, Harry McKay, Patrick Cripps
OUT Caleb Marchbank (Injured), Jacob Weitering (Injured), Mitch McGovern (managed)
NEW Hugh Goddard

HAWTHORN v FREMANTLE, 2.10pm Saturday 13 July, Launceston

HAWTHORN
B Tim O'Brien, James Frawley, Shaun Burgoyne
HB Ben Stratton, James Sicily, Blake Hardwick
C Ricky Henderson, Daniel Howe, Liam Shiels
HF Luke Breust, Chad Wingard, Paul Puopolo
F Conor Nash, Mitchell Lewis, Jarman Impey
FOL Ben McEvoy, Jaeger O'Meara, Isaac Smith
I/C Grant Birchall, Tom Scully, James Worpel, Oliver Hanrahan
EMG Harrison Jones, Conor Glass, James Cousins, Jonathon Ceglar
IN Chad Wingard, Grant Birchall
OUT Conor Glass (omitted), Jack Gunston (injured)

FREMANTLE
B Nathan Wilson, Joel Hamling, Luke Ryan
HB Connor Blakely, Ethan Hughes, Reece Conca
C Bradley Hill, Nat Fyfe, Ed Langdon
HF Darcy Tucker, Michael Walters, Travis Colyer
F Cam McCarthy, Rory Lobb, Brandon Matera
FOL Sean Darcy, Adam Cerra, David Mundy
I/C Ryan Nyhuis, Sam Switkowski, Stephen Hill, Andrew Brayshaw
EMG Taylin Duman, Griffin Logue, Mitchell Crowden, Brett Bewley
IN Sean Darcy, Ryan Nyhuis, Stephen Hill
OUT Griffin Logue (omitted), Mitchell Crowden (omitted), Aaron Sandilands (managed)

ESSENDON v NORTH MELBOURNE, 4.35pm AEST Saturday 13 July, Marvel Stadium

ESSENDON
B Mason Redman, Cale Hooker, Martin Gleeson
HB Matt Guelfi, Michael Hurley, Adam Saad
C Conor McKenna, Zach Merrett, David Zaharakis
HF Andrew McGrath, Jayden Laverde, Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti
F Orazio Fantasia, Mitch Brown, Dylan Clarke
FOL Shaun McKernan, Dylan Shiel, Darcy Parish
I/C Zac Clarke, Jake Stringer, Aaron Francis, Kyle Langford
EMG Will Snelling, Brandon Zerk-Thatcher, Michael Hartley, Brayden Ham
No Change

NORTH MELBOURNE
B Marley Williams, Scott D. Thompson, Jamie Macmillan
HB Jasper Pittard, Robbie Tarrant, Shaun Atley
C Trent Dumont, Jed Anderson, Jared Polec
HF Tarryn Thomas, Nick Larkey, Jack Ziebell
F Cameron Zurhaar, Ben Brown, Kayne Turner
FOL Todd Goldstein, Ben Cunnington, Jy Simpkin
I/C Luke McDonald, Paul Ahern, Mason Wood, Curtis Taylor
EMG Luke Davies-Uniacke, Sam Durdin, Tom Campbell, Nathan Hrovat
IN Jamie Macmillan, Curtis Taylor
OUT Luke Davies-Uniacke (omitted), Sam Durdin (omitted)

GOLD COAST v ADELAIDE, 7.25pm AEST Saturday 13 July, Metricon Stadium

GOLD COAST SUNS
B Jack Lukosius, Jack Hombsch, Jarrod Harbrow
HB Jesse Joyce, Pearce Hanley, Jacob Heron
C Lachie Weller, Will Brodie, Brayden Fiorini
HF Alex Sexton, Josh Corbett, Touk Miller
F Sean Lemmens, Sam Day, Ben King
FOL Jarrod Witts, David Swallow, Darcy MacPherson
I/C Charlie Ballard, Anthony Miles, Michael Rischitelli, Brad Scheer
EMG Jacob Dawson, George Horlin-Smith, Jordan Murdoch, Peter Wright
IN Sean Lemmens, Michael Rischitelli
OUT Wil Powell (injured), Jack Martin (injured)

ADELAIDE CROWS
B Brodie Smith, Daniel Talia, Alex Keath
HB Jake Kelly, Luke Brown, Rory Laird
C Rory Atkins, Brad Crouch, David Mackay
HF Hugh Greenwood, Taylor Walker, Riley Knight
F Josh Jenkins, Eddie Betts, Lachlan Murphy
FOL Reilly O'Brien, Matt Crouch, Rory Sloane
I/C Paul Seedsman, Kyle Hartigan, Tyson Stengle, Wayne Milera
EMG Andy Otten, Sam Jacobs, Richard Douglas, Ben Davis
IN Riley Knight, Tyson Stengle
OUT Jordan Gallucci (omitted), Richard Douglas (omitted)
NEW Tyson Stengle

GEELONG V ST KILDA, 7.25pm AEST Saturday 13 July, GMHBA Stadium

GEELONG
B Zach Tuohy, Jake Kolodjashnij, Harry Taylor
HB Patrick Dangerfield, Mark Blicavs, Tom Stewart
C Cameron Guthrie, Tim Kelly, Mitch Duncan
HF Luke Dahlhaus, Esava Ratugolea, Gary Rohan
F Gary Ablett, Tom Hawkins, Tom Atkins
FOL Rhys Stanley, Jordan Clark, Joel Selwood
I/C Jed Bews, Brandan Parfitt, Gryan Miers, Mark O'Connor
EMG Jack Henry, Ryan Abbott, Scott Selwood, Zach Guthrie
IN Esava Ratugolea, Brandan Parfitt
OUT Lachie Fogarty (omitted), Jack Henry (managed)

ST KILDA
B Nick Coffield, Nathan Brown, Shane Savage
HB Callum Wilkie, Jake Carlisle, Hunter Clark
C Jack Billings, Sebastian Ross, Jack Newnes
HF Nick Hind, Josh Bruce, Jack Sinclair
F Daniel McKenzie, Tim Membrey, Ben Long
FOL Rowan Marshall, Jade Gresham, Jack Steele
I/C Luke Dunstan, Blake Acres, Jack Lonie, Ben Paton
EMG Matthew Parker, Bailey Rice, Doulton Langlands, Sam Rowe
IN Nathan Brown, Jack Lonie
OUT Matthew Parker (omitted), Josh Battle (injured)
MILESTONES: Jack Newnes – Playing 150th game

RICHMOND v GWS GIANTS, 1.10pm AEST Sunday 14 July, MCG

RICHMOND
B David Astbury, Nathan Broad, Dylan Grimes
HB Bachar Houli, Nick Vlastuin, Jayden Short
C Kamdyn McIntosh, Dion Prestia, Shai Bolton
HF Daniel Rioli, Jason Castagna, Kane Lambert
F Jack Riewoldt, Shane Edwards, Tom J. Lynch
FOL Ivan Soldo, Trent Cotchin, Dustin Martin
I/C Derek Eggmolesse-Smith, Jack Graham, Brandon Ellis, Mabior Chol, Jack Higgins, Sydney Stack, Josh Caddy, Liam Baker (four to be omitted)
IN Jack Riewoldt, Jack Higgins, Josh Caddy, Liam BakerRead More – Source

[contf]
[contfnew]

Australian Breaking News Headlines

[contfnewc]
[contfnewc]